Live events in progress

www888bet Sports Events – Bet on cricket, football & more

From Bangladesh's most-loved sports to the world's top leagues — it's all on www888bet. Live scores, real-time odds, and instant betting in one place.

0 Live Events
0 Upcoming events
0 Sports Categories
0 Betting Markets
www888bet

Now live – Live matches

Bet Now at Real-Time Odds

LIVE
ICC T20 World Cup – Group Stage
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
124/4
Sri Lanka 🇱🇰
Bangladesh1.85
Draw12.00
Sri Lanka2.10
15th over in progress | 6 overs remaining
LIVE
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL)
🏏 Dhaka Dominators
87/6
Chattogram Challengers 🏏
Dhaka2.40
Draw10.50
Chattogram1.65
12th over in progress | 3 wickets remaining
LIVE
English Premier League – Matchday 32
⚽ Arsenal
1 – 1
Chelsea ⚽
Arsenal win2.05
Draw3.40
Chelsea Win3.75
68 minutes | 2nd half
Upcoming
IPL 2026 – Quarter Final
🏏 Mumbai Indians
vs
Chennai Super Kings 🏏
MI win1.95
Draw13.00
CSK win1.90
Starts tonight at 8:00 PM
Upcoming
La Liga – Matchday 34
⚽ Real Madrid
vs
Barcelona ⚽
Real win2.20
Draw3.30
Barca win2.95
Tomorrow at 11:30 PM
Bet slip
ICC T20 – Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Bangladesh Win
Odds: 1.85
EPL – Arsenal vs Chelsea
Draw
Odds: 3.40
Total Odds6.29
Bet amount৳ 500
Potential Win৳ 3,145
Confirm Bet

Log in or register to place a bet

www888bet

All Sports Events in One Place

Bet on 30+ sports at www888bet — from Bangladesh's favourites to the world's biggest leagues

Cricket

ICC, IPL, BPL, T20, ODI, Test – the widest range of markets for Bangladesh's most-loved sport.

24 live events
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, Bangladesh Football League — all tournaments covered.

38 live events
Kabaddi

Bet on Pro Kabaddi League and national-level kabaddi matches at the best odds.

12 Upcoming Events
Tennis

Live betting on Wimbledon, US Open, Roland Garros, and all ATP/WTA Grand Slams.

16 Live Events
Basketball

Competitive odds on NBA, EuroLeague, and international basketball events.

8 live events
Volleyball & more

Betting available across 30+ categories including hockey, badminton, table tennis, and e-sports.

20+ categories available

Top cricket odds today

Latest updated odds at www888bet – click to add to your bet slip

Match Tournament Home win Draw Away win Status
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka ICC T20 WC 1.85 12.00 2.10 Live
Dhaka vs Chattogram BPL 2026 2.40 10.50 1.65 Live
Mumbai Indians vs CSK IPL 2026 1.95 13.00 1.90 Tonight at 8:00 PM
India vs Pakistan Asia Cup 1.70 14.00 2.30 Tomorrow at 2:00 PM
England vs Australia The Ashes 2.15 3.10 2.05 Day after tomorrow at 10:00 AM
www888bet

Upcoming Major Tournaments

Place advance bets on these events at www888bet

ICC Champions Trophy 2026
Pakistan & India | 8 countries | 15 matches
February 2026 Bet now
UEFA Champions League Final
Munich, Germany | Europe's top clubs
June 2026 Bet now
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) Season 11
Dhaka, Chittagong, Sylhet | 6 franchises
January 2026 Bet now
IPL 2026 – Playoff Round
India | 10 teams | Betting through to the Final
May 2026 Bet now
Pro Kabaddi League Season 11
India | 12 teams including Bangladeshi players
October 2026 Bet now

What Makes Betting on www888bet Different?

Why Sports Betting with us stands out

In-Play Betting

Change your bet at any point while the match is in play.

Cash Out option

Lock in a profit or cut your losses before the match ends.

Multiple Bets Combined

Add multiple matches to a parlay or combo bet to build bigger odds.

Live Streaming

Watch selected matches live directly on www888bet — no extra charge.

Full Guide

Www888bet Sports Betting – everything you need to know

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. From Mirpur in Dhaka to Pahartali in Chittagong, every Bangladesh match day feels like a festival. To make that passion even more thrilling, www888bet brings you the country's most comprehensive Sports Betting platform.

The moment you step into the Sports section on www888bet, the first thing you'll see is a live match feed – odds updating in real time, scores changing by the minute, all while you place bets from the comfort of home using your own analysis. This in-play betting feature has added a whole new dimension to the experience, even for seasoned bettors.

Football is just as big as cricket in Bangladesh, and nowhere is that more evident than during late-night English Premier League matches — thousands of Bangladeshi fans are placing bets together on www888bet. From El Clasico and the Manchester Derby to Arsenal-Chelsea, www888bet offers hundreds of separate betting markets for these fixtures. It's not just about the final result — you can also bet on first goalscorer, number of corners, half-time score, and much more.

Www888bet gives serious coverage to kabaddi — Bangladesh's own sport. You can place live bets on Pro Kabaddi League matches or bet in advance on upcoming fixtures. Many Bangladeshi bettors particularly enjoy this, since it's a game they know well and can analyse with confidence.

One feature that sets Sports Betting at www888bet apart is the Cash Out option. Say you've bet on a Bangladesh win, but by the 15th over things are looking a little shaky. With Cash Out, you can secure a guaranteed portion of your potential winnings right then and there — regardless of how the match ends. That kind of flexibility isn't always available on other platforms.

Parlay betting – combining multiple matches into a single wager – is hugely popular on www888bet. If there are 5 matches in a day and you call every result correctly, a small stake can turn into a big reward. That said, the risk is higher, so it's always wise to keep your parlay bets within a sensible limit.

Www888bet puts special focus on Sports Betting promotions. Expect boosted odds during the Cricket World Cup, exclusive cashback offers throughout the football league season, and special deals ahead of every major tournament. Keep push notifications enabled in the app so you never miss an offer.

If you're new to Sports Betting, there are a few fundamentals worth knowing before you start. First, begin with a sport you already follow — it's much easier to analyse matches you understand. Second, set a fixed budget and stick to it. www888bet offers a budget limit feature that helps you build healthy betting habits from the get-go.

www888bet

Account Security Q&A

Yes, enabling Two-Factor Authentication (2FA) is strongly recommended — especially if your account sees regular high-value transactions. You can turn it on by going to Account Settings on www888bet and selecting the "Security" option. Typically, a one-time OTP is sent to your registered mobile number each time you log in, so even if someone else gets hold of your password, they won't be able to access your account. If you run into any trouble during setup, the www888bet Bangla support team is available to help you directly.

Under www888bet's policy, different members of the same family may open separate accounts, but certain conditions apply. Each account must be registered with a unique mobile number, a unique national ID, and a separate payment method. Operating two accounts from the same device is permitted, but claiming the same bonus more than once is strictly prohibited. Each individual may hold only one account — if multiple accounts are detected, all of them may be suspended and any balances could be forfeited.

Get Started Now – Bet on www888bet

You'll need an account to bet on live matches. Registration takes just 2 minutes.

বাংলা